Select a municipality tab (click one above) to see its elected Democrats

City of Ithaca
cityofithaca.org

Common Council

Svante Myrick
Mayor
Cynthia Brock
1st Ward
George McGonigal
1st Ward
Phoebe Brown
2nd Ward
Ducson Nguyen
2nd Ward
Alternate Acting Mayor
Jeffrey Barken
3rd Ward
Rob Gearhart
3rd Ward
George DeFendini
4th Ward
Patrick Mehler
4th Ward
Laura Lewis
5th Ward
Acting Mayor
Robert Cantelmo
5th Ward

Town of Caroline

Town Council

Mark Witmer
Town Supervisor
Tim Murray
Cal Snow
Katherine Goldberg
Kate Kelley-Mackenzie

Town of Danby

Town Board

Joel Gagnon
Town Supervisor
H Katharine Hunter
Patricia Woodworth
Leslie Connors
Sarah Schnabel

Town of Dryden

Town Council

Jason Leifer
Town Supervisor
Dan Lamb
Deputy Town Supervisor
Leonardo Vargas-Mendez
Jim Skaley
Loren Sparling

Town of Enfield

Town Board

Stephanie Redmond
Town Supervisor
Cassandra Hinkle
Jude Lemke
Robert Lynch
James Ricks

None at this time

Town of Ithaca

Town Board

Rod Howe
Supervisor
Bill Goodman
Rich dePaolo
Pam Bleiwas
Margaret Johnson
Rob Rosen
Eric Levine

Town of Lansing

Town Board

Ruth Groff
Bronwyn Losey
Andra Benson
Joseph Wetmore

Town of Newfield

Town Board

Mike Allinger
Supervisor
Joanne James
Casey Powers
Heather McCarty

Town of Ulysses

Town Board

Katelin Olson
Supervisor
Roxanne Marino
Michael Boggs
Mary Bouchard
Richard Goldman

Town Clerk

Carissa Parlato

Highway Superintendent

Scott Stewart

Tompkins County

County Legislature

Travis Brooks
District 1
Veronica Pillar
District 2
Henry Granison
District 3
Rich John
District 4
Ann Koreman
District 5
Dan Klein
District 7
Vanessa Greenlee
District 8
Deborah Dawson
District 10
Shawna Black
District 11
Legislature Chair
Amanda Champion
District 12
Greg Mezey
District 13
Michael E. Lane
District 14

District Attorney

County Sheriff

County Clerk

New York State

State Assembly

Anna Kelles
District 125
nyassembly.gov

Executive Branch

Kathy Hochul
Governor
Thomas DiNapoli
Comptroller

United States

US Senate

Kirsten Gillibrand
Chuck Schumer